Autoexpress.Co.Uk - Info autoexpress.co.uk

autoexpress.co.uk receives about 39,950 unique visitors and 75,506 (1.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $360.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $203,608.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autoexpress.co.uk is ranked number 13,630 in the world and 0.00799% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.247.85.154. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - autoexpress.co.uk

Auto magazine offering European news and reviews of the latest models.
Every new car reviewed and rated by Auto Express road test experts. Plus used car reviews, group tests and in-depth video reviews.
How did autoexpress.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is autoexpress.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,198,500
Daily Pageviews:
75,506 (1.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,630 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00799% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 49.0%54.0%821
United States 6.1%4.2%34457
Spain 2.9%3.9%8366
Iran 2.3%2.3%9993
Ireland 2.1%1.6%2236
India 1.9%1.7%27786
Greece 1.6%1.6%4556
Germany 1.5%1.2%30618
China 1.5%1.9%47773
Canada 1.3%1.0%16783
Italy 1.3%1.0%22118
Sweden 1.1%1.0%6335
Norway 1.1%1.0%4614
France 1.1%0.7%34587
Portugal 1.1%1.1%4341
South Africa 1.1%0.8%7330
Belgium 1.0%1.4%6799
Luxembourg 1.0%0.8%1079
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%12505
Czech Republic 0.9%0.6%7877
Slovakia 0.9%0.6%4417
Poland 0.9%1.0%15310
Austria 0.8%0.9%8588
Turkey 0.8%0.8%13527
Romania 0.8%0.6%7366
Australia 0.7%0.6%19842
Taiwan 0.7%1.2%13072
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%27098
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.3%15402

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
autoexpress.co.uk
96.78%97.25%1.96
cdn2.autoexpress.co.uk
2.49%1.53%1.2
cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk
1.49%0.86%1.1
subscribe.autoexpress.co.uk
0.21%0.21%2
auth.autoexpress.co.uk
0.11%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush autoexpress.co.uk
Domain:
  autoexpress.co.uk
Rank:
  8,011
Organic Keywords:
  351,591
Organic Traffic:
  246,918
Organic Cost:
  $371,926.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7
Adwords Traffic:
  3
Adwords Cost:
  $6.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,583
Total Backlinks:
  356,524
Follow Links:
  288,178
Nofollow Links:
  68,346
Referring Domains:
  7,427
Referring IPs:
  7,570

How socially engaged is autoexpress.co.uk?

Facebook:
  736
Google +:
  2,432
Linkedin:
  502
Stumbles:
  398
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  0

How much autoexpress.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$360.76
Monthly Revenue:
$10,822.80
Yearly Revenue:
$131,677.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 40,773$254.02
United States 3,171$36.37
Ireland 1,208$5.99
Canada 755$5.29
Belgium 1,057$5.21
China 1,435$4.43
Germany 906$4.38
Sweden 755$4.02
Norway 755$4.00
Netherlands 680$3.46
Australia 453$3.41
Spain 2,945$3.27
South Africa 604$2.66
Italy 755$2.64
France 529$2.48
Austria 680$2.21
Greece 1,208$2.17
India 1,284$2.05
Iran 1,737$2.01
Portugal 831$1.81
Taiwan 906$1.72
Poland 755$1.37
Luxembourg 604$1.37
Czech Republic 453$0.98
Slovakia 453$0.90
Korea, Republic of 378$0.88
Turkey 604$0.66
Romania 453$0.53
Saudi Arabia 227$0.46

How much money do autoexpress.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$62.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,860.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,634.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,888
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
356,630
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,338,998
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 6,524$40.64
United States 571$6.55
Ireland 471$2.34
Canada 189$1.32
Germany 263$1.27
Sweden 211$1.12
Greece 471$0.85
Norway 151$0.80
Australia 91$0.68
Belgium 127$0.63
Spain 559$0.62
Netherlands 116$0.59
China 186$0.58
India 359$0.58
Austria 177$0.57
Poland 249$0.45
Italy 128$0.45
Portugal 174$0.38
Iran 278$0.32
Taiwan 145$0.28
France 58$0.27
Luxembourg 91$0.20
Romania 95$0.11
Czech Republic 45$0.10
Saudi Arabia 48$0.10
Slovakia 41$0.08
South Africa 12$0.05
Turkey 42$0.05
Korea, Republic of 15$0.04

How much is autoexpress.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$203,608.55

Where is autoexpress.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.247.85.154
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.247.85.154

How fast does autoexpress.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2473 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_138.js
http://cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_js/js__NB5KJybHvzGFJz6d7IxM4O4j8yjiEtTx62510tJ2BUY__GvwP7rn-KTn215tlfxKamZKclB3zx4-_CJHHE8fes0s__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.js
http://cdn2.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_js/js__fXEyPvW07I1VmwzHd48KjlOdn5oJjGlDO9FDPf23FAU__vq2SNhwFYcqJvsBUCrtof84V8h40hvjT7Skn5FJ2qj8__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/4888/cc.js?ns=_cc4888
http://scripts.sophus3.com/s3s/dennis/autoexpress/logging.js
http://s.skimresources.com/js/83015X1540104.skimlinks.js
http://cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_js/js__p7HyNHxTNYizVa45tDugqo8_e9nxNIifX2uy1H60rRI__cHidVNZz3b_S-FTpa9aJ98N-ilLaQXayEq8O42CVS1k__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.js
http://cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_js/js__JrixcaKDENkG897cC3_v7_BFov_cOmhMcVbi1FvUW5E__SN4vRzZxVwDUCHnptLv2bL5VW9PXNK-u4IpqP80Hz5s__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_css/css__YZMmyCjxADNsxWJVyzxskiYBiPsGboww8DDJoAv1iVA__PqGVj***e3e-YM4xspxCavDlyydtEB28TRpZPTEwV5I__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.css
http://cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_css/css__90MoZluM9Ag6f7TqSM9-kQIKUz0b9EQz9o_Sn8kigG0__TUo9Mv_NYjK3hnPhdYYCgMhxSYMgi7y-CuoR5Hkzl4o__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.css
http://cdn2.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_css/css__hBWy6U1Q1ep1AnuuSCwQF5jbRCZfrS8WSElvbuXPvyg__Cis4tq9d5WGsPc2V11UPt3kcsJTuOjV4OTZWepq8H9A__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.css
http://cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/files/advagg_css/css__1mrldEyh6nDO8nJbDHQrkI_i8nOAfmJS2qU5voPB5bw__1r9X6e_et40sY-7JrgCDeELt6DaHFihTJ99uf1S_Udk__n6QV_HJ055BwqCIds0p7NWhvre_ZB5CmyGxNu9QF4fA.css
https://b.marfeel.com/statics/marfeel/core.above.s.css?build=16079
https://b.marfeel.com/statics/www.autoexpress.co.uk/index/layouts.s.css?build=17049
https://b.marfeel.com/statics/www.autoexpress.co.uk/index/custom.s.css?build=17049

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 182KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://d3qxwzhswv93jk.cloudfront.net/esf.js could save 157.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://scripts.sophus3.com/s3s/dennis/autoexpress/logging.js could save 13KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://scripts.sophus3.com/s3s/dennis/autoexpress/ae/s3AE.js could save 11.2KiB (75% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d3qxwzhswv93jk.cloudfront.net/esf.js (expiration not specified)
http://edx-uk.s3ae.com/tracking.js (expiration not specified)
http://scripts.sophus3.com/s3s/dennis/autoexpress/ae/s3AE.js (expiration not specified)
http://scripts.sophus3.com/s3s/dennis/autoexpress/logging.js (expiration not specified)
http://widget.perfectmarket.com/dennispublishing-network/load.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0011/8751.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s.skimresources.com/js/83015X1540104.skimlinks.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/vv.263-RELEASE.js (4 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/dennispublishing-network/loader.js (4 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.2KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.autoexpress.co.uk/sites/autoexpressuk/modules/features/autoexpressuk_latest_issues/subs_ipad.jpg could save 8.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://auto.sophus3.com/i?siteID=899&ts=1500371724***9&location=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.autoexpress.co.uk%2F&tagv=5.4.6h&tz=-420&r=empty&title=Auto%20Express%20%7C%20New%20and%20Used%20Car%20Reviews%2C%20News%20%26%20Advice&cd=24&ah=732&aw=412&sh=732&sw=412&pd=24&edx=undefined could save 739B (91% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.den…rivacy-policy/">privacy policy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="mrf-article__share mrf-icon"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.aut…ll-the-details" class="mrf-buttonOpac…rf-hidden-link">News New 2017…ll the details</a> and 77 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.aut…ll-the-details" class="mrf-buttonOpac…rf-hidden-link">News New 2017…ll the details</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.aut…ll-the-details" class="mrf-buttonOpac…rf-hidden-link">News New 2017…ll the details</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="mrf-article__share mrf-icon"> and 66 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dennis.co.uk" class="link">Dennis Publishing</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ul class="mrf-sectionsIndicator">Home Car N…Tips &amp; Advice</ul> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="mrf-section ma…lt mrf-current">Home</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.autoexpress.co.uk/" class="mrf-buttonOpac…displayInitial">Home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="mrf-section m…f-type-default">Car News</li> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.aut…co.uk/car-news" class="mrf-buttonOpac…displayInitial">Car News</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="mrf-buttonToWh…n mrf-openMenu"></button> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="mrf-detailsCloseButton" type="button" class="mrf-buttonToWh…rf-closeButton"></button> is close to 6 other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="mrf-facebook" class="mrf-shareOptio…book mrf-error">-</li> is close to 5 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="mrf-buttonToWh…f-shareWrapper">-</button> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="mrf-twitter" class="mrf-shareOptio…kg mrf-twitter">-</li> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="mrf-email" class="mrf-shareOptio…dBkg mrf-email">-</li> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="mrf-messenger" class="mrf-shareOptio…ger mrf-hidden">-</li> is close to 6 other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="mrf-allShareOptions" class="mrf-shareOptio…s mrf-brandBkg"></li> is close to 5 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="mrf-nextArticle">NEXT ARTICLE</li> is close to 5 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="mrf-buttonToBl…nextColumnCopy">NEXT ARTICLE</button> is close to 5 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://scripts.sophus3.com/s3s/dennis/autoexpress/logging.js could save 4.5KiB (25% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

autoexpress.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

autoexpress.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Motoring/Magazines

What sites are related to autoexpress.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 10:17:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Expires: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 09:53:08 +0000
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Language: en
Link: ; rel="canonical"
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
WebHost: 3241.blue.web.vpc.didyn.co.uk
X-Varnish-Content-Type: dyn
TTL: 3600.000
X-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 138828
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 246447700 246435398
Age: 1531
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT dyn 594 varnish2.vpc.didyn.co.uk

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.domainnetwork.se
Rname hostmaster.cscdns.net
Serial Number 2013112131
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.247.85.154 58
A 54.247.85.215 58
NS ns2.domainnetwork.se 3598
NS ns.domainnetwork.se 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
autoexpress.co.uk

Registrant:
Dennis Publishing Ltd

Trading as:
Dennis Publishing Ltd

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 1138891)

Registrant's address:
30 Cleveland Street
London
W1T 4JD
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 26-Jun-2014

Registrar:
Corporation Service Company (UK) Limited [Tag = CSC-CORP-DOMAINS]
URL: http://www.cscprotectsbrands.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 02-Aug-2017
Last updated: 29-Jul-2016

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns.domainnetwork.se
ns2.domainnetwork.se
ns3.domainnetwork.com

WHOIS lookup made at 11:17:54 20-Jul-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autoexpress.co.uk widget